Main Office: 800.527.3834  |  Email  |  Contact Us  |  Home

Akron Images

Click on image thumbnails to open gallery and view larger images.

Victor Kittinger received his 40 year service award

Dennis Buccini, Sear Kerr, Jeremy Sharp, Jerry Thompson, Jr., Darin Yarnell  and Kevin Tesch received their 15 year awards

William Talbott and Vanthinth Phavixay received their 25 year award.

Arlan Hess received his 50 year award.

Willard

Business Representative Keith Barker, Financial Secretary-Treasurer Tom Wiant, 60 year service award recipients Willard W. Biller and Gerald W. Valentine, Business Representatives Jerry Durieux and Brad Klausner

Financial Secretary-Treasurer Tom Wiant, Business Representative Keith Barker, 70 year service award recipient Onofrio(John) Brigandi and Business Representatives Jerry Durieux and Brad Klausner.

JATC Coordinator Wes Smith, Financial Secretary/Treasurer Tom Wiant, Business Representative Brad Klausner,  Business Representative Keith Barker, Business Representative Jerry Durieux and 70 year service award recipient Local 70 retired Business Representative Libert Bozzelli.

JATC Coordinator Wes Smith, Financial Secretary/Treasurer Tom Wiant, Business Representative Brad Klausner, 60 year service award recipient James Tharp, Business Representative Keith Barker, Business Representative Jerry Durieux

Financial Secretary/Treasurer Tom Wiant, JATC Coordinator Wes Smith, Business Representative Brad Klausner, Business Representative Keith Barker, 60 year service award recipient James Snyder, Business Representative Jerry Durieux

JATC Coordinator Wes Smith, Financial Secretary/Treasurer Tom Wiant, Business Representative Brad Klausner, 60 year service award recipient Lawrence McKeivier, Business Representative Keith Barker, Business Representative Jerry Durieux

Financial Secretary/Treasurer Tom Wiant, JATC Coordinator Wes Smith, Business Representative Brad Klausner, 60 year service award recipient Duane Herdlick, Business Representative Keith Barker, Business Representative Jerry Durieux

Financial Secretary/Treasurer Tom Wiant, Business Representative Brad Klausner, Business Representative Keith Barker, 60 year service award recipient Marion Burnside, Business Representative Jerry Durieux.

Business Representative Brad Klausner, Business Representative Keith Barker, 50 year service award recipient Harold McCall, Business Representative Jerry Durieux, Financial Secretary/Treasurer Tom Wiant

Aaron Propp made this Stainless lid for Brewster Dairy he works RG SMITH Canton

Cheese Vat for Brewster dairy made by RG Smith Canton

36 inch elbow and gores for St Mary's foundry made by Ontario Mech

36 inch elbow and gores for St Mary's foundry made by Ontario Mech


Important Links
  • BeneSys, Inc. Servicing Union Trust Funds since 1979. Servicing Union Trust Funds since 1979.
  • SMART SMART SMART
  • Widman and Franklin Legal Counsel Over 50 years of holding employers accountable Over 50 years of holding employers accountable
Main Office
Address:12515 Corporate Drive
City, State, Zip:Parma, Ohio 44130
Toll Free:800.527.3834
Fax:216.267.1110
Email:info@smwlu33.org
Social Links
© 2019 Sheet Metal Workers Local Union 33 Main Office: 800.527.3834 Home Blog Contact info@smwlu33.org Powered by: BMA Media